nabo

Main | History | USApelota.com | Rural Basque Sports | Steaming Games | Events | Equipment

Events

2016

Saturday August 27 (San Francisco)

Handball Class B Doubles

Chino: Dennis Petrissans and Jake Jaureguy

Handball Class A Doubles

Chino: Francisco Mancilla and Dominique Camou

Handball Class A Singles

Chino: Mike Aphessetche

Men's Paleta Goma Class B

San Francisco:
Jean Luc Chiramberro and Frederic Alfaro

Men's Paleta Goma Class A

San Francisco: Jack Uhalde and John Falxa

Women's Baleen

Boise: Geneva Ayarra and Edie Jones

Women's Paleta Goma

Bakersfield: Teresa Iparraguirre and Michelle Friebel

Youth Handball U14-Cadets

Ambroise Curutchague and Asier de Luz

Youth Handball U12 Midgets Singles

Aingeru de Luz

Youth Handball U12 Midgets Doubles

Eric Moulia and Aingeru de Luz

Youth Paleta Goma U16-Juniors

Maite Kvarna and Vincent Kvarna

Youth Paleta Goma U1 2-Midgets

Peio Arrechea and Niko Calderon

>

2014

Saturday, May 24 (Bakersfield, CA)

2012

2012 Baleen Andereak2012 NABO Pilota Champions

2012 NABO Baleen Women's Championship

 

Goma Andereak
Bakersfield: Iparraguire/Friebel 35
Boise: Ayarra/Ciganda 21

Goma Bigarren Maila
Bakersfield: Camou/Echeverria 35
San Francisco: Pebet/Sorhondo 27

Baleen Andereak
Bakersfield: Iparraguirre/Friebel 35
Boise:  Ayarra/Ciganda 30

Goma class A
San Francisco (1st)
Bakersfield 2nd

   

2012 NABO Pilota Champions

 

Edu Sarria & Jeremy Malone (Boise, ID)

 

2011

2011 San Inazio2011 San Inazio Invitational (Boise, ID)

Paleta Goma Final

1st Place (red): 
Gabriel Dalia (SFBCC) & John Krakau (Boise)
2nd place (blue): 
John Bidart (Bakersfield) & Candida Echeverria (Chino)

2011 NABOko PILOTA TXAPELKETA:

2011 Goma trebeak
GOMA TREBEAK
Bakersfield / Vidaurreta & Recondo (35) v. San Francisco / Etchebehere & Irola (26)

2011 Eskuz Lehen Maila
ESKUZ LEHEN MAILA
Bakersfield / Camou & Petrissans (25) v. San Francisco / Falxa & Etchebehere (22)

2011 Goma Andereak

GOMA ANDEREAK
Bakersfield / Iparraguirre & Friebal (35) v. Boise / Mansisador & Ciganda (15)

2011_nabo_GOMA BIGARREN MAILA
GOMA BIGARREN MAILA
Bakerfield / Echeverria & Irey (35) v. Boise / Boyd & Boyd (17)

2011 Eskuz bakarka
ESKUZ BAKARKA
San Francisco / Zuburu (22) v. Chino / Camou (17)

2011 Baleen Andereak
BALEEN ANDEREAK
Bakersfield / Iparraguirre & Freibal (35) v. Boise / Ciganda & Bilbao (15)

2011 goma lehen maila
GOMA LEHEN MAILA
San Francisco / Indart & Dalia (35) v. Bakersfield / Goyeneche & Bidart (26)

 

2009

2009 NABO team for 2009 World Pilota Council Tournament
Team NABO for the 2009 World Pilota Council Tournament: Esther Ciganda & Maite Iribarren-Gorrindo. La Plata and Bahia Blanca, Argentina.

2009 NABO Championship results (San Francisco)
Paleta goma 1st division:  Iriartborde & Dalia (SFBCC)
Paleta goma 2nd division:  Urruty & Chiramberro (SFBCC)
Paleta goma womens:  Etcharren & Cuburu (SFBCC)
Paleta goma trebeak: Andueza & Irola (SFBCC)
Baleen Andereak:  Etcharren & Bushmann (SFBCC)
Eskuz bakarka:  DeLuz (Chino)
Eskuz 1st division: DeLuz & Petrissans (Chino)
Eskuz 2nd division: Falxa & Etchebehere (SFBCC)

2009 Elko National Basque Festival

2009 Elko
There were two esku games played on the 4th & 5th of July during the Elko Festival.  Jeremy Malone (Boise) and Christophe Alfaro (San Francisco) played Xanti Alcelay (Boise) and Edu Sarria (Boise) on Saturday and won 40-25.  Alcelay/Alfaro played Malone/Sarria the next day and won 25-24. 

2008

2008 World Pilota Council Trinket Championships
Santiago, Chile (September 2008
)

2008 WPC
N.A.B.O. vs. Uruguay - Baleen

2008 WPCAlfio Casale, John Falxa, Gratien Etchebehere and Aitor Berrueta

2008 teamAitor Berrueta
(NABO rep.) with players Gratien Etchebehere, John Falxa and Alfio Casale

 

2008 Boise Paleta Invitational

2008 Boise Paleta InvitationalZorionak to Gabriel Dalia (SFBCC) and to Jason Rutherford (Boise Fronton Association) for winning the 2008 BOISE PALETA INVITATIONAL. They won against Marc Unhassobiscay (SFBCC) and Edu Sarria (BFA) 35-31.


Exhibition Baleen
Zorionak to Marianne Martinon (SFBCC) and Esther Cigandia (BFA) won an exhibition Baleen game against Evelyne Garat (SFBCC) and Anne Marie Mansisidor (BFA) 35-31.

Youth Pilota 2008
Youth Pilota 2008

 

NABO Convention

 

Order Calendars

 

 

Calendar

 

 

Memoria Bizia